25th Air Service Group

Hq and Base Services Squadron 35th Air Engineering Sq 578th Air Material Sq

HEADQUARTERS & BASE SERVICES SQUADRON

25TH AIR SERVICE GROUP

APO 183

 

OFFICERS

 Gp Comdr  Lt Col  Berton H Burns
 Gp Adjutant  Maj  Edolyne J Reynolds
 Gp Exec & Sq CO  Maj  Wilferd R Atterbury
 Chaplain  Capt  Roscoe F Metzger
 Intell O  Capt Bernard G Verellen
 Medical O  Capt  Belford A Weeks
 Dental O  Capt Samuel Lazarus
 Finance O  Capt  Felix G Garrett
 Util O  Capt Emory E Harris
 Sq Adjutant  1st Lt Joseph T Gaynor
 Plans & Trng O  1st Lt Theodore R Seehorn
 Provost Marshal  1st Lt  Richard E Bookout
 Util O  1st Lt Clarence E Clegg Jr
 Asst Finance O  1st Lt  John J Mullen
 Personnel O  1st Lt Henry Savoian
 I & E Off  1st Lt  Jerome B Fisher
 Medical Adm O  1st Lt  Samuel F Klein
 Transp O  1st Lt  Harry H White
 Communication O  1st Lt Glenn J Miller
 Communication O  2nd Lt  Earl G Ruesch
 Public Relation O  2nd Lt  Robert M Barr

GROUP PERSONNEL SECTION

 Sergeant Major  M Sgt Charles J Smithers
 Adm Specialist  S Sgt Wayne B Lewis
 Class Specialist  S Sgt Paul B Feldberg
 Clerk   Cpl John T Spirios
 Clerk  Cpl George I Wynboom
 Clerk  Pfc Ernest Bentsen
 Clerk  Pfc Dale R Frick

PLANS & TRAINING SECTION

 Adm Specialist T Sgt Hubert V Fixmer 

SQUADRON HEADQUARTERS

 First Sergeant  F Sgt Sylvester H Voll 
 Adm Specialist  S Sgt Lawrence F Weitkamp
 Mail Clerk  Cpl Louis DeMarino
 Clerk  Cpl Robert S Benson
 Clerk  Pfc William C Patsch
 Orderly  Pfc Jesse M Dodson
 Orderly  Pfc Anthony L Vassallo

SQUADRON MESS

 Mess Sgt  Sgt James L Black
 Cook  Sgt Ollie L Suggs
 Cook  Cpl Cyril J Thomas
 Cook  Cpl Donald H Wagoner
 Cook  Cpl Luther Mitchell
 Cook  Pfc Lawrence A Michael
 Cook's Helper  Pfc William T Ayres
 Cook's Helper  Pfc James M Clark
 Cook's Helper  Pfc Alfredo Q Munoz

SQUADRON TRANSPORTATION

 Decon Opr  Cpl Jesse M Cauthen
 Auto Mech  Cpl Foster Elswick
 Driver  Cpl Thomas B Scott
 Driver  Pfc Cecil E Mock
 Driver  Pfc William F Riffel
 Driver  Pfc Alfonso D'Erario

SQUADRON SUPPLY

 Supply Sgt  S Sgt Emil J Watola
 Supply Clerk  Sgt Francis Huntley
 Supply Clerk  Cpl Herman S Schlager

SQUADRON DUTY

 Sq Duty  Pfc Lawrence L Clark 
 Sq Duty  Pfc James C Browning
 Sq Duty  Pfc Rafael Naranjo

SPECIAL SERVICES

 Motion Picture Opr Pfc Thomas Elder Jr 

MEDICAL SECTION

 Med Adm Specialist  S Sgt Stanley J Bejnarowicz
 Parmacy Techn  Sgt Alton P Myers
 Radiology Techn  Sgt Joseph S Waggener
 Surgical Techn  Sgt Edgar G Vetter
 Clerk  Sgt John E Hall
 Medical Techn  Cpl Walter Burzynski
 Medical Techn  Cpl Benjamin Feldman
 Sanitary Techn  Cpl Louis Mene
 Medical Corpsman  Cpl Fred M Stubbs
 Medical Corpsman  Pfc Edwin P Connolly
 Medical Techn  Pfc Robert W Freeman
 Medical Corpsman  Pfc Norman S Bradley

CHAPLAIN SECTION

 Chaplain Asst  Cpl Charles H Chase

PHOTOGRAPHY

 Camera Techn  Sgt William G Carter
 Photo Lab Techn  Cpl Lewis M Horton
 Photo Lab Techn  Cpl Henry J St Peter
 Camera Techn  Pfc Russell D Allan

FINANCE SECTION

 Fin Tech Clerk  T Sgt John M Richard
 Fin Tech Clerk  Sgt James Tamer
 Fin Tech Clerk  Cpl Allan P Willan
 Fin Typist Clk  Cpl James R Milan
 Fin Typist Clk  Cpl James H Rowe
 Fin Typist Clk  Cpl Silvan S Schwartz
 Fin Typist Clk  Cpl Nick R Salpietra
 Fin Typist Clk  Cpl James Dougherty
 Fin Typist Clk  Pfc Miles O Moore

RADIO SECTION

 Radio Opr, High Speed  T Sgt Murray Kahn
 Radio Opr, High Speed  S Sgt Walter W Binner
 Radio Opr, High Speed  Sgt Franklin H Warren
 Radio Opr, High Speed  Cpl Glenn Hastings
 Radio Opr, High Speed  Cpl Adam P Michalowski
 Radio Opr, High Speed  Pfc Glenn W Wilkie

MESSAGE CENTER

 Communication Chief  M Sgt James M McKenney
 Crypto Techn  S Sgt Walter W Binner
 Crypto Techn  Sgt James R Austin
 Crypto Techn  Sgt Jack R Stein
 Crypto Techn  Sgt Caron T Robinson Jr
 Crypto Techn  Sgt Oscar M Barlow
 Crypto Techn  Sgt Michael M Carland

 Crypto Techn

 Cpl James H Benton
 Crypto Techn  Cpl Stanley H Silver
 Crypto Techn  Cpl James E Feeney
 Crypto Techn  Pfc Robert V Gallagher
 Message Ctr Clk  S Sgt Richard J Januszko
 Message Ctr Clk  Cpl Phillip J Ladrie
 Message Ctr Clk  Pfc William F Byron

TELEPHONE AND TELETYPE

 Tel Switchbd Opr  Sgt Donald R Foster
 Lineman, Tel & Tel  T Sgt David H Swartz, Jr
 Installer, Repairman  Sgt Robert G Alker
 Tel Switchbd Opr  Cpl Harold Hamilton
 Teletype Opr  S Sgt Joseph A Slomske
 Teletype Opr  S Sgt Zelma Cole
 Teletype Opr  Cpl Ladell J Wood
 Driver  Cpl Everett W Spray
 Driver  Pfc Leon R DeBow
 Tel Switchbd Opr  Pfc Robert N Stephens
 Tel Switchbd Opr  Pfc John B Boden
 Tel Switchbd Opr  Cpl Alfred P Papile
 Lineman, Tel & Tel  Cpl Willie D Bailey

CHEMICAL SECTION

 Chemical Techn  S Sgt Keith S Bowman

UTILITIES SECTION

 Const Techn  S Sgt Willie E Duke
 Const Techn  Sgt William E Cox
 Util Techn  S Sgt Edward D Buddenberg
 Plumber  Cpl Otha C Polvado
 Electrician  Sgt Joseph A Savino
 Const Mach Opr  Sgt Thomas G Rooney
 Water Supply Techn  Sgt Thomas G Mairs
 Painter  Cpl Eugene A Carrera
 Const Mach Opr  Cpl Austin E Hale
 Const Mach Opr  Cpl Leland A Davis
 Const Mach Opr  Pfc John B Bates
 Const Mach Opr  Pfc Harold D Snyder
 Engineman, oper  Cpl George D Fletcher
 Electrician  Pfc Franklyn J Zimmerman
 Clerk, Supply  Cpl Clayton L Ziegler
 Refrig. Mech  Pfc Bert W Rinaldi
 Refrig. Mech  Cpl Peter J Mooshy
 Driver  Pfc Clarence Davids
 Driver  Pfc William E F Rehfus
 Driver  Pfc Michael Borrieci
 Driver  Pfc John Conley
 Driver  Pfc  Varnum A Hewitt
 Clerk  Cpl Cecil W Allison
 Electrician  Pfc Alan H Behrens
 Auto Mech  Cpl Torrance F Smith
 Util Duty  Pfc Leo S Bartlett
 Util Duty  Cpl Oscar E Turman
 Util Duty  Pfc Carlos V Cox
 Util Duty  Pfc Herbert Giesel
 Util Duty  Pfc Wilfred Loes
 Carpenter  Cpl Laurence F Partridge
 Carpenter  Pfc Herbert DeTore
 Water Supply Techn  Cpl Orlan A French
 Carpenter  Pfc Manuel G DeLosSantos
 Engineman, Oper.  Pfc John W Browning
 Electrician  Pfc Ralph A Cummins
 Carpenter  Cpl Earl H Kettler

FIREFIGHTERS

 Firefighter  S Sgt Wilfred L Durrell
 Firefighter  Sgt Gladstone G Smith
 Firefighter  Sgt Eldon F Bradley
 Firefighter  Cpl John P Carney
 Firefighter  Pfc Stephen M Toth
 Firefighter  Pfc Leo A Doucette
 Firefighter  Pfc Clifford A Feldheim
 Firefighter  Pfc Michael J Bennette
 Firefighter  Pfc Louis E Brown
 Firefighter  Pfc Louis P Biciocchi
 Firefighter  Pfc David York
 Firefighter  Pfc Percy E Smith
 Firefighter  Pfc Tony Porco
 Firefighter  Pfc Jerry Sykora
 Firefighter  Pfc Roy B Stewart
 Firefighter  Pfc James D Swinney
 Firefighter  Pfc Louis H Paulick

GROUP TRANSPORTATION

 Auto Mech T Sgt Leslie L Munson 
 Auto Mech  S Sgt Francis H Peters
 Auto Mech  S Sgt James A Eppler
 Auto Mech  S Sgt Leonard E Moncier
 Aut Mech  Sgt Charlie Taylor
 Auto Mech  Cpl Joseph J Cervenan
 Auto Mech  Cpl Elmer G Regier
 Auto Mech  Pfc Riley M Kilgore
 Auto Mech  Pfc Douglas D Mease
 Clerk  Cpl Edward J Troyan Jr
 Clerk  Pfc Leo E Kujawsky
 Driver  S Sgt Roy C Bryan
 Driver  Sgt Placido F Griego
 Driver  Cpl Walter J Borowski
 Driver  Cpl Edgar R Butterfield
 Driver  Cpl James T Carey
 Driver  Cpl Charles W Cornell
 Driver  Cpl Joseph A Fahr
 Driver  Cpl Theodore R Lemke
 Driver  Cpl James Smith
 Driver  Cpl Elmer Potter Jr
 Driver  Cpl Carl L Wilson
 Driver  Pfc Virgil B Gatheright
 Driver  Pfc Edward J Kwityn
 Driver  Pfc Marvin M Melton
 Driver  Pfc Herman F Smith
 Driver  Pfc Clarence W Leppla
 Driver  Pfc Gerald E Strawser
 Driver  Pfc John C Premo
 Driver  Pfc Arthur W Plantier
 Driver  Pfc Frank C Rosen
 Driver  Pfc Leon N Baker
 Driver  Pfc Frank J Verno
 Driver  Pfc Harry L Weakley
 Driver  Pfc Frank Mondrala
 Driver  Pfc Paul W Wallower Jr
 Driver  Pfc William A Griner

 Driver

 Pfc Seymour Hellman
 Driver  Pfc Walter V Mills
 Driver  Pfc Jack Parravano
 Driver  Pfc Jesse A Deering
 Driver  Pfc Albert C Kenney
 Driver  Pfc William H Meuret
 Driver  Pfc Louis G Armijo
 Driver  Pfc Hyman Prager
 Driver  Pfc Joseph F Bolduc
 Driver  Pfc Vernard R Harner
 Driver  Pfc Sylvester J Jezak
 Driver  Pfc Edward J Shiffer
 Driver  Pfc Steve P Goggia
 Driver  Pfc Jimmie Doyle
 Driver  Pvt Maxie H King
 Driver  Pfc Percy E Hegeman
 Auto Mech  Cpl John W Kardos

MILITARY POLICE SECTION

 Mil Police

 S Sgt Louis E Rennegarbe 
 Mil Police  S Sgt Enrico Zande
 Mil Police  Sgt Virgle A Posey
 Mil Police  Sgt Ray S Satterwhite
 Mil Police  Cpl Claude I Grant
 Mil Police  Cpl Elwood A Gruenwald
 Mil Police  Pfc Edward L Ferkul
 Mil Police  Pfc Arthur W Welch
 Mil Police  Cpl Richard V Wheeler
 Mil Police  Cpl George Wolkoff
 Mil Police  Cpl Joseph Aragon Jr
 Mil Police  Cpl Joseph L Turk
 Mil Police  Pfc Robert C Allen
 Mil Police  Pfc James E Barton
 Mil Police  Pfc Thomas H Brock
 Mil Police  Pfc Harry L Conner
 Mil Police  Pfc Russell J Conway
 Mil Police  Pfc Edward E Duble
 Mil Police  Pfc William H Flood
 Mil Police  Pfc Howard E Gibson
 Mil Police  Pfc John Hrelec
 Mil Police  Pfc Benjamin A Kelley
 Mil Police  Pfc Joseph J Kohlman
 Mil Police  Pfc Howard P MeNamee
 Mil Police  Pfc Clayton D Rosser
 Mil Police  Pfc William A Simpson
 Mil Police  Pfc Clarence M Slagle
 Mil Police  Pfc Devance R Snider
 Mil Police  Pfc Eugene D Trigg
 Mil Police  Pfc Eugene L Upshaw
 Mil Police  Pfc Stanford T Wrisk
 Investigator  Sgt George W Adams
 Investigator  Sgt William R Simmons
 Investigator  Pfc Fred Inzerillo
 Clerk  Cpl Stacy C Eggers Jr
 Clerk  Cpl William M Hepscher
 Investigator  Pfc Tracey E Monroe
 Gd Patrolman  Cpl Jim Jackson
 Gd Patrolman  Cpl Leslie R Waltman
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc Earnest W Coplen
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc Myron A Cronk Jr
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc Eldon P Haney
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc Edward Kindervich
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc Albert S Lapolla
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc Francis P Mahoney
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc Arvin W Mueller
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc Colon T Parker
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc Albert P Rose
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc Assad G Saba
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc Joseph P Salton
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc Lee P Schell
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc Roy C Turner
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc Ellis S White
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc John Welling
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc Fred M Bush
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc Earl C Drum
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc Edward L Swain
 Gd Patrolman  Pfc Clarence L Altom